Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
San Diego State Aztec Invitational
March 21st-23rd 2024 Montezuma Rd. & 55th St, San Diego, California, 92182, United States
Report
Block
117 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2015 Mar 26th to Mar 28th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2016
1
207
2
2024
1
120
4
257
2023
1
85
4
2022
1
72
4
2020
2015
1
181
1
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
186
3
316
2012
1
2
2011
1
116
1
2021
1
56
4
2019
1
242
4
2018
1
224
4
2017
1
171
2
Media for 2015
Videos (
181
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - San Diego State Aztec Track and Field Invitational
Mar 23rd 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
Nike
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
MIT Track and Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Massachusetts
Academy of Speed
Club Deporti
University Of California-san Diego Track & Field and Cross Country - La Jolla, California
World Athlet
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Hilltop Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chula Vista, California
Fresno State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fresno, California
USOC-Paralympic
Brooks
RunnerSpace.com/MN
Palomar College Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marcos, California
Movin Shoes - San Diego - CA - Running Store
Esporte Clube
University of Hawaii at Manoa Track and Field and Cross Country - Honolulu, Hawaii
BrOC TC
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
John W. North High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
California State University Los Angeles Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Puma Mile
Brazil Confe
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
San Bernardino Valley College Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Top Speed Running - La Verne - CA - Running Store
Instituto PO
University of San Diego Track and Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
Wes Williams Eli
JUCO - CCCAA Track and Field and Cross Country
Mar Vista Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Imperial Beach, California
Sacramento State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
USOC-CV
Aztlan Athle
RunnerSpace.com/NM
San Diego Mesa College Track & Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
Goon Squad Runners - North Andover - MA - USATF Club - USATF New England
Modern Ameri
Western State College Of Colorado Track & Field and Cross Country - Gunnison, Colorado
Canguros
USATF.org
Mission Bay High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
CSU San Marcos Track and Field and Cross Country - San Marcos, California
Seattle Spee
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
RunnerSpace.com/UT
San Diego State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
Team Edge - San Diego - CA - USATF Club - USATF San Diego-Imperial
Speed Runner
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Unattached
Club Velazco
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
North Hollywood Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - North Hollywood, California
Carleton College Track and Field and Cross Country - Northfield, Minnesota
Run With Us
Afa Cs09
San Francisco State University Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
The Janes Elite Racing - Santa Monica - CA - USATF Club - USATF Southern California
Super Eagles
Arkansas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jonesboro, Arakansas
Itesm Ccm
RunnerSpace.com/AR
Point Loma High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
Cuyamaca College Track & Field and Cross Country - El Cajon, California
Show Time In
Brazilian Ol
Soka University of America Track and Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
Dukes TC
Flash Results, Inc. - Mooresville - NC - Timing Company
DyeStatCAL.com
Mater Dei Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Chula Vista, California
Pioneros
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Santiago High Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
Grand Canyon University Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Garden State Track Club
Brazilian Olympic Comittee
Southwestern College Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, California
Hudson Training Systems
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Tecnologico
RunnerSpace.com/CT
Vista Del Lago High Track & Field and Cross Country - Moreno Valley, California
Hope International University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fullerton, California
Riverside City College Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Buffalo Longhorn
The Master's College Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
G3
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Castle Park Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chula Vista, California
Azusa Pacific University Track and Field - Azusa, California
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
Team Bronze
RunnerSpace.com/HI
IPFW Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Wayne, Indiana
Skechers
Calgary Warr
United States Air Force Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - USAFA, Colorado
Prodigy TC
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Franklin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Elk Grove, California
BYU Brigham Young University Track andField and Cross Country - Provo, Utah
Mexico
Kempka, A.C.
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Loyola Marymount University Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Flo Fusion Athle
Club Bãºfalo
United States Coast Guard Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - New London, Connecticut
Azpva
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Grossmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Mesa, California
Cal State Dominguez Hills Track and Field and Cross Country - Carson, California
Baja California Sur
Empire Track Club
RunnerSpace.com/MA
Invited groups
2015
San Diego State Aztec Invitational
2015 Results - San Diego State Aztec Track and Field Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 23rd 2015, 3:30pm
San Diego State Aztec Track and Field Invitational
Mar 26, 2015 to Mar 28, 2015
Choc Sportsman Oval at Aztrack Sports Deck, San Diego State University, San Diego, CA, US, 92182
Timing/Results by:
Flash Results, Inc. - Mooresville - NC - Timi
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Art Univ
Academy of Speed
Adams State
Afa Cs09
Air Force
Arkansas State
Azpva
Aztlan Athle
Azusa Pacific
Baja California Sur
Brazil Confe
Brazilian Ol
Brazilian Olympic Comittee
BrOC TC
Brooks
Buffalo Longhorn
BYU
Calgary Warr
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
Canguros
Carleton
Castle Park
Club Bãºfalo
Club Deporti
Club Velazco
Coast Guard Academy
CS Dominguez Hills
CS Los Angeles
CS San Marcos
Cuyamaca
Dukes TC
Empire Track Club
Esporte Clube
Flo Fusion Athle
Franklin (EG)
Fresno State
G3
Garden State Track Club
Grand Canyon
Grossmont
Hawaii Manoa
Hilltop
Hope Int'l
Hudson Training Systems
Indiana-Purdue-Fort Wayne
Instituto PO
Itesm Ccm
John W. North
Kempka, A.C.
Loyola Marymount
Mar Vista
Mater Dei (SDS)
Mexico
Mission Bay
MIT
Modern Ameri
movin shoes
Nike
North Hollywood
Palomar
Pioneros
Point Loma
Prodigy TC
Puma Mile
Riverside City College
Run With Us
Sacramento State
San Bernardino Valley
San Diego Mesa
San Diego State
San Francisco State
Santiago (Corona)
Seattle Spee
Show Time In
Skechers
Soka
Southwestern College (CA)
Speed Runner
Super Eagles
Team Bronze
Tecnologico
The Janes El
The Master's
Top Speed Ru
U of San Diego
UC San Diego
Unattached
USOC-CV
USOC-Paralympic
Vista Del Lago
Wes Williams Eli
Western State
World Athlet
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Decathlon
|
Heptathlon
|
100m Wheelchair
|
200m Wheelchair
Mens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cardenas, Ricky
11
John W. North
1:58.44
1
2
Jackson, Darvale
11
John W. North
2:01.19
1
3
Lopez, Christian
12
Vista Del Lago
2:01.29
1
4
Lorona, Ivan
12
Hilltop
2:02.51
1
5
Lung, Jeffrey
11
North Hollywood
2:02.93
1
6
Velasco, Enrico
12
Itesm Ccm
2:04.53
1
7
Chacon, Chistopher
10
Vista Del Lago
2:06.08
1
1
Chiappe, Joseph
11
Mater Dei (SDS)
2:07.82
2
8
Zaragoza, Gustavo
10
Vista Del Lago
2:08.11
1
2
Martinez, Victor
12
John W. North
2:10.34
2
9
Martinez, Leo
12
Mar Vista
2:10.41
1
10
Morales, Miguel
12
Itesm Ccm
2:11.63
1
3
Sandoval, David
11
Vista Del Lago
2:12.20
2
4
Mendez, Marcos
12
Castle Park
2:13.48
2
5
Cerna-Gome, Luis Humbe
10
Mater Dei (SDS)
2:13.89
2
6
Browne, Mikhail
09
Vista Del Lago
2:14.78
2
1
Pimental, Anthony
10
Mar Vista
2:16.18
3
7
Cruz, Tomas
12
Mar Vista
2:18.84
2
8
Razo, Cristian
09
Vista Del Lago
2:19.73
2
9
Urzua, Luis
12
Mar Vista
2:20.99
2
11
Baltazar, Israel
12
Vista Del Lago
2:24.93
1
2
Rivera, adam
11
Vista Del Lago
2:25.16
3
3
Rodriguez, Luis
11
Hilltop
2:25.54
3
4
Sanchez, Adriel
09
Vista Del Lago
2:26.01
3
10
Cervantes, Hector
10
Vista Del Lago
2:26.31
2
5
Oliveras, Diego
09
Mater Dei (SDS)
2:26.31
3
11
Esmael, Al-Yasah
11
Vista Del Lago
2:26.82
2
6
Guerrero, Juan
10
Hilltop
2:28.31
3
12
Thistle, Joshua
11
Hilltop
2:28.53
2
7
Mateus, Gabriel
11
Hilltop
2:34.26
3
13
Castellon, Francisco
09
Vista Del Lago
2:37.53
2
8
Sepulveda, Armando
11
Hilltop
2:39.81
3
9
Maldonado, David
10
Hilltop
2:44.40
3
10
Flynn, Diego
09
Hilltop
2:50.29
3
Mens 800m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alderaan, Ali
Empire Track Clu
1:45.83
1
2
Dorsey, Matt
10
Air Force
1:52.28
1
3
Caswell, Grant
11
Air Force
1:52.44
1
4
Perezchica, Andres
Mexico
1:52.48
1
1
Petrie, Zac
9
Air Force
1:53.34
2
5
Bias, Jeremiah
Unattached
1:53.63
1
6
Bullard, Stephan
12
Unattached
1:53.75
1
2
Saura, Albert
9
Riverside City C
1:54.38
2
3
Gonzalez, Brandon
10
Grand Canyon
1:54.44
2
4
Vega, Esteban
10
Fresno State
1:54.49
2
5
Garst, Grant
10
Air Force
1:54.66
2
7
Senese, Jared
10
UC San Diego
1:56.12
1
8
Grimble, Chriss
11
Fresno State
1:57.33
1
9
Arcos, Raul
Unattached
1:57.78
1
6
Rodriguez, Alberto
9
Riverside City C
1:58.03
2
7
Meza, Kalen
9
Grand Canyon
1:59.21
2
8
Milner, Roscoe
12
Cambridge & Cole
1:59.34
2
9
Fowler, Nick
11
Air Force
2:00.51
2
10
Brito, Jeronimo
9
Riverside City C
2:03.37
2
Mens 800m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Potts, Aaron
10
Azusa Pacific
1:53.16
1
2
Washington, Justin
10
CS San Marcos
1:53.54
1
3
Miller, Pierce
10
Unattached
1:54.98
1
4
Gronotte, Alex
9
CS San Marcos
1:55.63
1
5
Soto, Oscar
9
Cuyamaca
1:55.72
1
6
Famolaro, Nick
9
UC San Diego
1:55.77
1
1
Mansuri, Suriyan
9
San Diego Mesa
1:55.89
2
2
Macky, Connor
12
UC San Diego
1:55.93
2
7
Barnett, Derek
9
San Bernardino V
1:56.64
1
3
Ramirez, David
10
CS Los Angeles
1:57.07
2
4
Meferia, Fereon
11
CS San Marcos
1:57.43
2
8
Grant, Garrett
Unattached
1:59.57
1
1
Carlson, Chris
9
UC San Diego
1:59.87
3
5
Girolamo, Anthony
12
CS San Marcos
2:00.12
2
6
Sorensen, Andrew
Unattached
2:00.31
2
7
Ayala, Ruddy
12
Baja California
2:01.13
2
2
Braithwaite, Diondre
9
Southwestern Col
2:01.65
3
1
Saucedo, Angel
9
San Diego Mesa
2:03.31
4
8
Cervantes, Sebastian
11
Baja California
2:05.83
2
3
Castellanos, Alejandro
9
San Bernardino V
2:05.96
3
2
Torres, Juan Pablo
9
San Bernardino V
2:06.75
4
3
Concha, Jacob
9
San Bernardino V
2:06.92
4
4
Smith, Conner
11
CS San Marcos
2:06.94
3
5
Wilson, Monrelle
9
San Bernardino V
2:08.23
3
4
Siegel, Noah
Unattached
2:08.28
4
6
Corrales, Oscar
Unattached
2:08.37
3
9
Moj, Omar Baja Califo
Kempka, A.C.
2:09.80
2
5
Garcia, Art
Unattached
2:10.24
4
6
Obeso, Gabriel
10
Unattached
2:18.40
4
7
Cervantes, Samuel
Unattached
2:18.44
4
Womens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kara
09
Franklin (EG)
2:18.88
1
2
Ngula, Joy
12
Vista Del Lago
2:20.79
1
3
Chagolla, Clarissa
11
John W. North
2:27.70
1
4
Mendoza, Lorena
12
Hilltop
2:29.88
1
5
Hansen, Katelyn
11
John W. North
2:31.16
1
6
Mattiolli, Bianca
12
U of San Diego
2:33.58
1
7
Beteta, Brenda
12
Itesm Ccm
2:35.59
1
8
Ruiz, Katherine
09
Vista Del Lago
2:35.99
1
9
Amaro, Liana
12
John W. North
2:37.02
1
1
Healy, Brighid
10
Mater Dei (SDS)
2:37.67
2
10
Smith, Briana
10
Hilltop
2:37.67
1
2
Flores, Amber
10
North Hollywood
2:40.42
2
3
Crean, Savannah
11
Hilltop
2:43.69
2
4
Christie, Anneka
12
North Hollywood
2:43.81
2
5
Zaragoza, Jennifer
11
Vista Del Lago
2:50.19
2
6
CAMPOS, MIRANDA
12
Mater Dei (SDS)
2:54.52
2
7
Wesala, Haidee
09
Hilltop
3:07.68
2
8
Zamora, Ariel
11
Castle Park
3:09.28
2
9
Lathan, Kathie
09
Hilltop
3:21.21
2
10
Vejar, Stacy
11
Vista Del Lago
3:27.65
2
Womens 800m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Curry, Krishna
The Janes El
2:09.29
1
1
Curry, Krishna
Show Time In
2:09.29
2
2
Henry, Asia
Unattached
2:10.71
1
3
Carina, Gillespie
9
Air Force
2:11.12
1
4
Gammage, Dynasty
12
San Diego State
2:11.99
1
5
Grove, Ellison
9
San Diego State
2:12.15
1
6
Morales, Maria
10
Riverside City C
2:12.46
1
7
BEARD, BRITTANY
10
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:13.28
1
1
Robb, Stephanie
10
Air Force
2:13.38
2
8
Mulvey, Louise
11
Hawaii Manoa
2:13.49
1
2
Tejeda, Crystal
9
Riverside City C
2:13.82
2
3
Murphy, Erin
11
BYU
2:14.31
2
9
Pimentel, Sabrina
12
UC San Diego
2:14.78
1
4
Hall, Lauren
4
Unattached
2:15.77
2
5
Steinke, Ruth
11
Carleton
2:16.16
2
6
Celichowski, Colette
12
Carleton
2:17.55
2
1
Jones, Bailie
9
Grand Canyon
2:20.48
3
10
Garcia, Beatriz
10
Tecnologico
2:20.62
1
7
Jackson, Paeden
9
Grand Canyon
2:21.18
2
2
Wilkinson, Emily
11
Grand Canyon
2:22.23
3
3
McGurk, Kayla
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:22.33
3
8
Alcala, Melissa
10
Modern Ameri
2:22.47
2
4
Nipper, Nicole
10
Carleton
2:24.76
3
9
Campbell, Amelia
11
Carleton
2:25.47
2
5
Jaffe, Dorrian
9
Carleton
2:26.55
3
6
Chavez, Lindsey
9
Carleton
2:27.28
3
7
Kaegi, Emily
9
Carleton
2:27.49
3
8
Roman, Emily
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:28.38
3
9
Friedman, Selena
9
UC San Diego
2:30.24
3
10
Strang, Sydney
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:33.31
3
10
Fensler, Brittany
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:33.75
2
11
Fensler, Breanna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:35.06
3
Womens 800m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bukle, Elizabeth
9
CS San Marcos
2:18.32
2
1
Malmborg, Josefine
9
CS Los Angeles
2:18.75
1
2
Anguiano, Monique
9
San Diego Mesa
2:18.95
2
2
Alc, Rosa Itzel Lizarr
Baja California
2:20.22
1
3
Gallardo, Salena
11
CS San Marcos
2:20.26
1
4
Semancsin, Kristin
9
UC San Diego
2:21.09
1
3
Leyva, Melissa
12
Azusa Pacific
2:22.76
2
4
Castro, Myha
9
San Francisco St
2:23.54
2
5
Girolamo, Tina
11
CS San Marcos
2:24.23
2
6
Solorio, Amanda
9
CS San Marcos
2:24.95
1
6
Romero-Ordonez, Jazmin
9
San Bernardino V
2:25.43
2
7
Calva, Adriana
9
San Francisco St
2:27.22
2
8
McConnell, Ruth
11
Unattached
2:28.19
2
1
Lahbabi, Jazmine
9
San Diego Mesa
2:29.18
3
2
Rock, Chloe
9
San Francisco St
2:29.68
3
3
Tovilovic, Kristina
12
Brazil Confe
2:30.37
3
9
Flores, Cindy
10
San Diego Mesa
2:30.80
2
7
James, Renetia
11
Unattached
2:30.85
1
10
Avila, Kathia
11
San Francisco St
2:31.46
2
4
Cantera, Karina
9
Southwestern Col
2:36.95
3
5
Shey, Ring
9
San Diego Mesa
2:38.44
3
6
Garcia, Citlaly
9
San Bernardino V
2:41.38
3
7
Contreras, Adrianna
9
San Bernardino V
2:46.32
3
8
Martinez, Arianna
10
CS San Marcos
2:50.40
3
9
Main, Allison
11
Unattached
2:55.93
3
10
Garcia, Carmen
9
Unattached
2:58.79
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
119502 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
San Diego State Aztec Invitational
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Academy of Speed
,
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for San Diego State Aztec Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
120
4
257
2023
1
85
4
2022
1
72
4
2021
1
56
4
2019
1
242
4
2018
1
224
4
2017
1
171
2
2016
1
207
2
2015
1
181
1
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
186
3
316
2012
1
2
2011
1
116
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#san-diego-state
#sdsu
#sdsu-aztecs
#aztecs
#aztec-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!